Springbok center Damian de Allende holder for Munster against the Lions

Find out the squads and predictions for the next five United Rugby Championship matches, including the Lions v Munster.

Friday

Bulls vs. Scarlets

Prediction: Bulls per 10

The teams:

Bulls: 15 Kurt-Lee Arendse, 14 Canan Moodie, 13 Cornal Hendricks, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Madosh Tambwe, 10 Chris Smith, 9 Zak ​​Burger, 8 Elrigh Louw, 7 Cyle Brink, 6 Marcell Coetzee (c), 5 Ruan Nortje , 4 Walt Steenkamp, ​​3 Jacques van Rooyen, 2 Johan Grobbelaar, 1 Gerhard Steenekamp
Replacements: 16 Joe van Zyl, 17 Simphiwe Matanzima, 18 Robert Hunt, 19 Reinhardt Ludwig, 20 Arno Botha, 21 Keagan Johannes, 22 Morne Steyn, 23 Lionel Mapoe

Scarlets: 15 Ioan Nicholas, 14 Steff Evans, 13 Johnny Williams, 12 Scott Williams (c), 11 Ryan Conbeer, 10 Rhys Patchell, 9 Dane Blacker, 8 Blade Thomson, 7 Tomas Lezana, 6 Aaron Shingler, 5 Jac Price, 4 Sam Lousi , 3 Javan Sebastian, 2 Daf Hughes, 1 Kemsley Mathias
Replacements: 16 Shaun Evans, 17 Rob Evans, 18 Harri O’Connor, 19 Morgan Jones, 20 Sione Kalamafoni, 21 Archie Hughes, 22 Sam Costelow, 23 Joe Roberts

Location: Loftus Versfeld
To start up: 7:10 p.m. local time (5:10 p.m. GMT)
Arbitrator: Chris Busby (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa), Griffin Colby (South Africa)
TMO: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)

Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh

Prediction: Glasgow by 5

The teams:

Glasgow Warriors: 15 Josh McKay, 14 Sebastian Cancelliere, 13 Robbie Fergusson, 12 Stafford McDowall, 11 Cole Forbes, 10 Duncan Weir, 9 Jamie Dobie, 8 Jack Dempsey, 7 Thomas Gordon, 6 Ryan Wilson (c), 5 Richie Gray, 4 Scott Cummings , 3 Simon Berghan, 2 Johnny Matthews, 1 Murphy Walker
Replacements: 16 Grant Stewart, 17 Nathan McBeth, 18 Ewan McQuillin, 19 Kiran McDonald, 20 Ally Miller, 21 Jordan Lenac, 22 Ross Thompson, 23 Sione Tuipulotu

Edinburgh: 15 Henry Immelman, 14 Ramiro Moyano, 13 Matt Currie, 12 Chris Dean, 11 Emiliano Boffelli, 10 Jaco van der Walt, 9 Henry Pyrgos (c), 8 Mesulame Kunavula, 7 Connor Boyle, 6 Ben Muncaster, 5 Glen Young, 4 Pierce Phillips, 3 Angus Williams, 2 Dave Cherry, 1 Harrison Courtney
Replacements: 16 Adam McBurney, 17 Boan Venter, 18 Luan de Bruin, 19 Jamie Hodgson, 20 Magnus Bradbury, 21 Ben Vellacott, 22 Charlie Savala, 23 Cammy Hutchison

Location: Scotstoun
To start up: 7:35 p.m. GMT
Arbitrator: Hollie Davidson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Keith Allen (Scotland), Ian Kenny (Scotland)
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Saturday

Lions v Munster

Prediction: Munster by 5

The teams:

The Lions: 15 Quan Horn, 14 Stean Pienaar, 13 Wandisile Simelane, 12 Burger Odendaal (c), 11 Edwill van der Merwe, 10 Jordan Hendrikse, 9 Morne van den Berg, 8 Francke Horn, 7 Vincent Tshituka, 6 Sibusiso Sangweni, 5 Reinhard Nothnagel , 4 Ruben Schoeman, 3 Carlu Sadie, 2 Jaco Visagie, 1 Sti Sithole
Replacements: 16 PJ Botha, 17 JP Smith, 18 Ruan Dreyer, 19 Ruan Venter, 20 Emmanuel Tshituka, 21 Nico Steyn/Ginter Smuts, 22 Manuel Rass, 23 Tiaan Swanepoel.

Muenster: 15 Mike Haley, 14 Calvin Nash, 13 Chris Farrell, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Shane Daly, 10 Jack Crowley, 9 Neil Cronin, 8 Alex Kendellen, 7 John Hodnett, 6 Jack O’Donoghue (c), 5 Fineen Wycherley, 4 Jean Kleyn, 3 John Ryan, 2 Niall Scannell, 1 Josh Wycherley
Replacements: 16 Scott Buckley, 17 Mark Donnelly, 18 Keynan Knox, 19 Eoin O’Connor, 20 Chris Cloete, 21 Paddy Patterson, 22 Ben Healy, 23 Liam Coombes

Location: Emirates Airline Park
To start up: 2:00 p.m. local (12:00 GMT)
Arbitrator: Adam Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Paul Mente (South Africa), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
TMO: Chris Busby (Ireland)

Sharks versus Zebra

Prediction: Sharks per 30

The teams:

The Sharks: 15 Aphelele Fassi, 14 Werner Kok, 13 Ben Tapuai, 12 Marius Louw, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Curwin Bosch, 9 Grant Williams, 8 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 7 Henco Venter, 6 Siya Kolisi (c), 5 Reniel Hugo, 4 Gerbrandt Grobler , 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Bongi Mbonambi, 1 Ntuthuko Mchunu
Replacements: 16 Kerron van Vuuren, 17 Khwezi Mona, 18 Khutha Mchunu, 19 Le Roux Roets, 20 Phepsi Buthelezi, 21 Jaden Hendrikse, 22 Boeta Chamberlain, 23 Jeremy Ward

Zebra: 15 Michelangelo Biondelli, 14 Jacopo Trulla, 13 Erich Cronjé, 12 Timothy O’Malley, 11 Simone Gesi, 10 Antonio Rizzi, 9 Nicolò Casilio, 8 Renato Giammarioli (c), 7 Iacopo Bianchi, 6 Luca Andreani, 5 Liam Mitchell, 4 Potu Junior Leavasa, 3 Ion Neculai, 2 Massimo Ceciliani, 1 Andrea Lovotti
Replacements: 16 Tommaso Di Bartolomeo, 17 Juan Pitinari, 18 Eduardo Bello, 19 Andrea Zambonin, 20 Maxime Mbandà, 21 Guglielmo Palazzani, 22 Carlo Canna, 23 Giulio Bisegni

Location: kings park
To start up: 6:30 p.m. local time (4:30 p.m. GMT)
Arbitrator: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Morne Fereirra (South Africa)
TMO: Quinton Immelman (South Africa)

Sunday

Stormers v Cardiff

Prediction: Stormers by 10

The teams:

Stormers: 15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Seabelo Senatla, 13 Ruhan Nel, 12 Damian Willemse, 11 Leolin Zas, 10 Manie Libbok, 9 Herschel Jantjies, 8 Evan Roos, 7 Hacjivah Dayimani, 6 Deon Fourie, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Adre Smith, 3 Brok Harris, 2 Scarra Ntubeni, 1 Steven Kitshoff (c)
Replacements: 16 Chad Solomon, 17 Ali Vermaak, 18 Neethling Fouche, 19 Ernst van Rhyn, 20 Junior Pokomela, 21 Paul de Wet, 22 Tim Swiel, 23 Rikus Pretorius

Cardiff: 15 Matthew Morgan, 14 Jason Harries, 13 Max Llewellyn, 12 Ben Thomas, 11 Theo Cabango, 10 Jarrod Evans, 9 Lloyd Williams, 8 James Botham, 7 Ellis Jenkins, 6 Josh Turnbull (c), 5 Rory Thornton, 4 Matthew Screech , 3 Dmitri Arhip, 2 Kristian Dacey, 1 Corey Domachowski
Replacements: 16 Keiron Assiratti, 17 Brad Thyer, 18 Will Davies-King, 19 Teddy Williams, 20 Will Boyde, 21 Ellis Bevan, 22 Garyn Smith, 23 Hallam Amos

Location: DHL Stadium
To start up: 2:00 p.m. local (12:00 GMT)
Arbitrator: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Morne Ferreira (South Africa)
TMO: Adam Jones (Wales)

READ MORE: Ulster sign fly-half from United Rugby Championship rivals Munster

Charles P. Patton